48, Freemans Road, GL4 0XJ
48 Freemans Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Tuffley. It sold for £285,995 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£285,995 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £285,995 £3,405 £278,480 £3,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.