20, Kennet Grove, DH6 4SY
20 Kennet Grove is a 108 m² terraced home in Coxhoe. It sold for £229,995 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£229,995 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £229,995 £2,130 £259,567 £2,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxhoe are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,400 per square metre (£114 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.