3, Freeman Drive, DE73 8JA
3 Freeman Drive is a 154 m² detached home in Melbourne. It sold for £559,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£559,995 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,586 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £559,995 £3,636 £552,271 £3,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melbourne are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,910 per square metre (£269 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.