Property data
Sale history
£427,000 on Jun 2022
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £427,000 £3,117 £426,625 £3,114

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.