87, Priory Road, SS17 7EN
87 Priory Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £327,840 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£327,840 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,430 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £327,840 £4,430 £346,125 £4,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.