26, Favell Drive, MK4 1AQ
26 Favell Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £300,000 6.6% 4.0% May 2012 £152,500 5.3% 2.9% Sep 2001 £88,000 11.4% 9.3% Apr 1995 £44,000 na na Feb 1995 £52,350 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Favell Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,669 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £300,000 £4,688 £298,832 £4,669 May 2012 £152,500 £2,383 £230,520 £3,602 Sep 2001 £88,000 £1,375 £252,476 £3,945 Apr 1995 £44,000 £688 £246,435 £3,851 Feb 1995 £52,350 £818 £359,722 £5,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Favell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Favell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.