Property data
Sale history
£318,000 on Apr 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ringway.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,888 per square metre (£547 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,632 per square metre (£616 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £318,000 £5,889 £358,123 £6,632

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,400 per square metre (£306 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 5 Ringway.

Photos for 5 Ringway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.