15, Valiant Way, LE13 0GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Jul 2023 5.1% -1.3% £200,874 £175,000 Nov 2020 na na £204,307 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,531 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,190 per square metre (£218 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Melton Mowbray LE13-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Valiant Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Valiant Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 15 Valiant Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: