47, Elsa Road, DA16 1JZ
47 Elsa Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £500,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £500,000 2.5% -3.7% Nov 2020 £468,000 15.3% 13.6% Feb 2014 £180,000 1.8% -0.5% Jul 2000 £142,000 21.6% 20.0% Sep 1997 £80,500 109.3% 102.9% Apr 1997 £61,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Elsa Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,208 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,207 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £500,000 £5,208 £499,859 £5,207 Nov 2020 £468,000 £4,875 £519,081 £5,407 Feb 2014 £180,000 £1,875 £316,369 £3,296 Jul 2000 £142,000 £1,479 £560,228 £5,836 Sep 1997 £80,500 £839 £502,530 £5,235 Apr 1997 £61,500 £641 £398,521 £4,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Elsa Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Elsa Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: