141, School Way, L24 1UJ
141 School Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £170,000 11.8% 8.1% Nov 2015 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, School Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £170,000 £2,237 £213,155 £2,805 Nov 2015 £72,000 £947 £125,902 £1,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,820 per square metre (£208 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS418401
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 141 School Way, Speke
- Owner
-
SOUTH LIVERPOOL HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP31210R)
Proprietor address: Parklands, Conleach Road, Speke, Liverpool L24 0TY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 School Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 School Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as South Liverpool Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 19 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.