26, Coppice Green, CH2 4RH
26 Coppice Green is a 123 m² detached home in Elton. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £290,000 4.7% 1.8% Nov 2010 £162,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Coppice Green.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £290,000 £2,358 £301,902 £2,454 Nov 2010 £162,500 £1,321 £236,692 £1,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area: