99, Harvard Road, B92 8EX
99 Harvard Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £285,000 3.3% -1.2% Jul 2019 £250,000 5.9% 4.3% Jul 2014 £187,000 1.2% -1.4% Apr 2006 £170,000 11.6% 9.7% Nov 2000 £94,000 11.5% 9.8% Dec 1997 £68,000 7.4% 5.1% Aug 1996 £61,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Harvard Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £285,000 £3,562 £292,389 £3,655 Jul 2019 £250,000 £3,125 £303,805 £3,798 Jul 2014 £187,000 £2,338 £288,864 £3,611 Apr 2006 £170,000 £2,125 £307,150 £3,839 Nov 2000 £94,000 £1,175 £337,531 £4,219 Dec 1997 £68,000 £850 £317,434 £3,968 Aug 1996 £61,950 £774 £315,655 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Harvard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Harvard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.