86, Lower End, OX25 1QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,250,000 Jun 2023 4.7% 2.2% £1,228,283 £420,000 Oct 1999 na na £1,393,682 - Internal area
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,595 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Upper Arncott are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,400 per square metre (£329 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upper Arncott OX25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £966,000 and £1,197,000 (272 m² × typical £/sqm in Upper Arncott). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 272 sqm (2,928 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.