Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £425,000 4.6% 1.5%
Dec 2014 £288,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Atkins Hill.

Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £425,000 £3,455 £409,199 £3,327
Dec 2014 £288,500 £2,346 £386,155 £3,139

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wincanton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,630 per square metre (£241 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Atkins Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 109 Atkins Hill.

Photos for 109 Atkins Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.