79, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
79 Bull Baulk is a 77 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £320,000 4.7% 1.5% Feb 2015 £217,500 na na Jan 2015 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,155 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £320,000 £4,156 £320,018 £4,156 Feb 2015 £217,500 £2,825 £286,725 £3,724 Jan 2015 £215,000 £2,792 £283,429 £3,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 79 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.