1127, Leeds Road, BD3 7DB
1127 Leeds Road is a 179 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £177,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1127, Leeds Road.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £991 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £177,500 £992 £211,895 £1,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,210 and £2,000 per square metre (£112 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1127 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 1127 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: