7, Condor Walk, RM12 5QD
7 Condor Walk is a 76 m² terraced home in Elm Park. It sold for £412,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £412,500 8.4% 3.7% Aug 2019 £300,000 5.1% 3.4% Mar 2014 £230,000 5.7% 3.5% Feb 2012 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Condor Walk.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,427 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,790 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £412,500 £5,428 £440,017 £5,790 Aug 2019 £300,000 £3,947 £364,687 £4,799 Mar 2014 £230,000 £3,026 £419,402 £5,518 Feb 2012 £205,000 £2,697 £422,904 £5,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,460 per square metre (£421 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Condor Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Condor Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: