12, Manor Close, DY13 9DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £56,000 Dec 1999 3.8% 2.2% £198,599 £53,000 Jun 1998 na na £227,127 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £746 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,430 per square metre (£245 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourport-On-Severn DY13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £198,000 and £257,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourport-On-Severn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.