Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Mar 2023 6.2% 1.9% £371,822
£287,950 Feb 2019 6.8% 4.7% £365,222
£78,500 Apr 1999 8.6% 5.7% £411,713
£74,000 Jul 1998 na na £401,858
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,592 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,870 per square metre (£285 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £316,000 and £399,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Bifield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Bifield Road.

Photos for 69 Bifield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.