Park House, CA10 1RZ
Park House is a 146 m² detached home in Lazonby. It sold for £590,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Park House.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £590,000 £4,041 £604,766 £4,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lazonby are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,110 per square metre (£206 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 744 square metres (8,008 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Park House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for Park House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.