Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £80,000 -0.5% -3.2%
Aug 2006 £87,000 na na
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £80,000 £1,778 £84,700 £1,882
Aug 2006 £87,000 £1,933 £97,977 £2,177

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,490 per square metre (£173 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Marsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Marsworth Drive.

Photos for 17 Marsworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.