4, Rectory Gardens, UB5 5DN
4 Rectory Gardens is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £545,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rectory Gardens.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,860 per square metre (£544 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,630 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £545,000 £5,860 £523,607 £5,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rectory Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 4 Rectory Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.