210, Gower Way, S62 7AG
210 Gower Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £175,000 7.2% -0.3% Jul 2021 £152,000 3.6% 1.8% Sep 2017 £133,000 -1.9% -3.5% Mar 2012 £147,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Gower Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £175,000 £2,574 £205,525 £3,022 Jul 2021 £152,000 £2,235 £195,354 £2,873 Sep 2017 £133,000 £1,956 £212,762 £3,129 Mar 2012 £147,995 £2,176 £236,472 £3,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210 Gower Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 210 Gower Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.