11, Tortoiseshell Drive, NR17 1GU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£213,750 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £219,100)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,638 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Attleborough NR17-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Tortoiseshell Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- NK459225
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Tortoiseshell Drive, Attleborough
- Owner
-
ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28503R)
Proprietor address: Garden Court, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry CV3 2SU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jun 2016
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tortoiseshell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 11 Tortoiseshell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Orbit Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None