1 Church View, NP25 4TJ
1 Church View is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Llandogo. It sold for £405,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £405,000 9.6% 5.1% Apr 2019 £272,500 3.6% 1.5% Apr 2009 £191,000 16.8% 13.3% Sep 2007 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Church View.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,441 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £405,000 £4,402 £408,543 £4,441 Apr 2019 £272,500 £2,962 £393,540 £4,278 Apr 2009 £191,000 £2,076 £377,538 £4,104 Sep 2007 £150,000 £1,630 £236,470 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandogo are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,390 per square metre (£281 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Church View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 1 Church View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: