Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Apr 2023 4.9% 0.9% £334,507
£251,000 Mar 2018 0.3% -1.5% £317,709
£249,000 Feb 2015 na na £350,156
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,555 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £356,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Middleton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Middleton Court.

Photos for 9 Middleton Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.