19, Wetherby Way, CH66 4TB
19 Wetherby Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Little Sutton. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £185,000 2.7% -1.0% Jul 2017 £157,500 5.4% 3.3% Jun 1997 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wetherby Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,353 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £185,000 £2,312 £188,240 £2,353 Jul 2017 £157,500 £1,969 £210,623 £2,633 Jun 1997 £55,000 £688 £227,780 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wetherby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 19 Wetherby Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.