Park Latch, Fore Street, TR2 4QX
Park Latch Fore Street is a 165 m² detached home in Probus. It sold for £540,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £540,000 4.5% -2.5% May 2021 £490,000 5.9% 4.3% Jun 2013 £310,000 2.2% -0.3% Oct 2008 £280,000 4.4% 1.5% Sep 2004 £235,000 -10.3% -11.7% Mar 2004 £248,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Park Latch, Fore Street.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £540,000 £3,273 £490,299 £2,972 May 2021 £490,000 £2,970 £529,237 £3,207 Jun 2013 £310,000 £1,879 £470,020 £2,849 Oct 2008 £280,000 £1,697 £471,223 £2,856 Sep 2004 £235,000 £1,424 £413,015 £2,503 Mar 2004 £248,500 £1,506 £506,084 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £523,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Park Latch Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Park Latch Fore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 PA22/01269/PREAPP
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Park Latch Fore Street Grampound Truro Cornwal
- Description:
- Exception notice for works to fell an Ash tree.
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 PA21/12847
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Park Latch Fore Street Grampoun
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and construction of double garage
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 PA18/10290
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Park Latch Fore Street Grampound Cornwal
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and construction of double garage with store over
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 PA17/06522
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works