57, Augustus Drive, NE22 6LF
57 Augustus Drive is a 61 m² detached home in Bedlington. It sold for £192,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £192,000 5.1% 2.7% Dec 1997 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,147 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £192,000 £3,148 £201,957 £3,311 Dec 1997 £54,500 £893 £208,591 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,570 per square metre (£165 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Augustus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Augustus Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.