Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,500 Jun 2023 3.1% -0.2% £162,530
£127,950 Jul 2015 0.3% -1.9% £171,211
£124,950 May 2007 16.0% 14.0% £164,662
£24,500 May 1996 na na £120,398
Floor plan
Floorplan 158
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,321 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,350 per square metre (£251 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £234,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 158 Templemere. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 158 Templemere.

Photos for 158 Templemere
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
20 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: