3, Mount Pleasant, BS20 0ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Jul 2023 4.3% 0.5% £296,695 £233,000 Jul 2017 7.4% 5.3% £301,442 £65,500 Oct 1999 na na £297,151 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,409 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Pill are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,210 per square metre (£305 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pill BS20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £290,000 and £370,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Pill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.