116, Cippenham Lane, SL1 5BE
116 Cippenham Lane is a 87 m² detached home in Slough. It sold for £396,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £396,000 3.0% 0.3% Mar 2004 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Cippenham Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,551 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,371 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £396,000 £4,552 £380,283 £4,371 Mar 2004 £225,000 £2,586 £508,384 £5,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Cippenham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 116 Cippenham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.