70, Howey Lane, WA6 6DT
70 Howey Lane is a 127 m² detached home in Frodsham. It sold for £545,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £545,000 6.8% 3.0% Nov 2016 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Howey Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,231 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £545,000 £4,291 £537,388 £4,231 Nov 2016 £350,000 £2,756 £472,888 £3,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frodsham are now selling for between £2,580 and £4,000 per square metre (£239 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Howey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Howey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.