Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £150,000 6.3% 3.7%
Mar 2001 £38,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £150,000 £1,724 £154,404 £1,775
Mar 2001 £38,000 £437 £130,721 £1,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,032 square metres (11,108 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: