4, Relton Mews, SW7 1ET
4 Relton Mews is a 200 m² detached home in Knightsbridge. It sold for £3,980,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£3,980,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £19,900 per square metre (£1,849 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £21,702 per square metre (£2,016 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £3,980,000 £19,900 £4,340,416 £21,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £4,340,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knightsbridge are now selling for between £15,730 and £21,350 per square metre (£1,461 and £1,983 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £3,146,000 and £4,270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Relton Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Relton Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/02040/ADFULL
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Relton Mews London
- Description:
- Details of MVHR points, window details and obscure tinted glazing pursuant to Condition 5, 6 and 7 of planning permission dated 06 December 2023 (RN: 23/04478/FULL).
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 16/12302/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Relton Mews Londo
- Description:
- Excavation of single storey basement under the house and erection of infill extension to internal lightwell at ground floor, in connection with the enlargement of an existing single family dwelling house; alterations to the front and rear elevations, including new garage door, new entrance door, replacement rear windows, and installation of rooflights.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D