120, St Neots Road, PE19 7AL
120 St Neots Road is a 92 m² detached home in Eaton Ford. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £440,000 9.2% 6.4% Aug 2012 £176,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £440,000 £4,783 £426,683 £4,638 Aug 2012 £176,000 £1,913 £295,892 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaton Ford are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,390 per square metre (£329 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 St Neots Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2012 1200900FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 120 St Neots Road Eaton Ford St Neot
- Description:
- Creation of new access to St. Neots Road (single driveway).
- Summary:
- 11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929