24, Windsor Drive, SR6 7SY
24 Windsor Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Cleadon. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £200,000 Leasehold 2.8% 0.2% Dec 2002 £115,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £200,000 £3,077 £205,854 £3,167 Dec 2002 £115,000 £1,769 £281,358 £4,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleadon are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,290 per square metre (£181 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Windsor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied