54, Cross Waters Close, NN4 6AL
54 Cross Waters Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Wootton. It sold for £258,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £258,000 3.1% 0.5% Apr 2004 £144,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Cross Waters Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,229 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,399 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £258,000 £4,230 £268,353 £4,399 Apr 2004 £144,500 £2,369 £283,137 £4,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Cross Waters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Cross Waters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: