Property data
Sale history
£206,000 on Mar 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 499, Nimbus Way.

Floorplan 499
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £206,000 £2,315 £205,079 £2,304

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exning are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 499 Nimbus Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 499 Nimbus Way.

Photos for 499 Nimbus Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: