Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£390,000 Jul 2023 1.8% -0.8% £399,760
£275,000 Feb 2004 na na £527,484
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,203 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Armathwaite are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,060 per square metre (£234 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Armathwaite CA4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £446,000 and £542,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Armathwaite). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Mill Brow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2023) of 6 Mill Brow.

Photos for 6 Mill Brow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood chips.