20, Dean Meadow, WA12 9PX
20 Dean Meadow is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Newton-Le-Willows. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £180,000 5.8% 2.8% Oct 2014 £110,000 -1.4% -3.9% Jul 2006 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Dean Meadow.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £180,000 £3,273 £187,519 £3,409 Oct 2014 £110,000 £2,000 £201,371 £3,661 Jul 2006 £124,000 £2,255 £198,266 £3,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £1,730 and £3,160 per square metre (£160 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Dean Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 20 Dean Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.