56, Cedar Close, PE15 8RP
56 Cedar Close is a 99 m² detached home in March. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £310,000 3.7% 0.9% May 2009 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Cedar Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £310,000 £3,131 £310,612 £3,137 May 2009 £185,000 £1,869 £357,550 £3,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in March are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,930 per square metre (£200 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.