103, High Street, CF32 7AG
103 High Street is a 142 m² terraced home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, High Street.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,091 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £155,000 £1,092 £172,784 £1,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.