Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£292,500 Jun 2023 2.5% -0.3% £304,388
£195,000 Jan 2007 13.8% 11.9% £317,495
£105,000 Apr 2002 10.6% 9.0% £323,066
£75,000 Dec 1998 na na £282,400
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,708 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kiveton Park S26-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £194,000 and £302,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Kiveton Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Mckenzie Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 9 Mckenzie Way.

Photos for 9 Mckenzie Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.