5, Vincent Drift, IP5 2DH
5 Vincent Drift is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Kesgrave. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £275,000 3.1% 0.4% Nov 2011 £192,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Vincent Drift.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £275,000 £3,618 £271,544 £3,573 Nov 2011 £192,000 £2,526 £294,729 £3,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kesgrave are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,960 per square metre (£294 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Vincent Drift. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Vincent Drift.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: