39, Canada Way, WR2 4DJ
39 Canada Way is a 141 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Canada Way.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £330,000 £2,340 £359,477 £2,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Canada Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Canada Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.