Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 * Feb 2023 2.3% -0.4% £117,414
£75,000 Feb 2008 na na £117,253

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,280 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,430 per square metre (£99 and £132 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £117,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
MS226607
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
48 Clapham Road, Liverpool
Owner
CTB PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD (Company reference number: 07137805)
Proprietor address: 31 Wenlock Road, Liverpool L4 2UU, Mazars LLP 1 St. Peters Square, Manchester M2 3DE
Price paid on title: £105,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Mar 2023
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.