Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£680,000 Mar 2023 5.8% 3.3% £697,802
£175,000 Jan 1999 na na £729,750
Floor plan
Floorplan Hampton Lodge
View floorplan
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,444 per sqm (£413 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Craven Arms are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,160 per square metre (£201 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Craven Arms SY7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £332,000 and £483,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Craven Arms). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
5,705 square metres (61,408 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hampton Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of Hampton Lodge .

Photos for Hampton Lodge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.