19, Lyndhurst Road, BA2 3JH
19 Lyndhurst Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £510,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £510,000 5.5% 2.7% Jan 2012 £275,000 4.5% 1.8% May 2006 £213,650 13.9% 12.0% Oct 2000 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lyndhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,396 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,584 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £510,000 £4,397 £531,740 £4,584 Jan 2012 £275,000 £2,371 £487,857 £4,206 May 2006 £213,650 £1,842 £426,724 £3,679 Oct 2000 £102,500 £884 £378,446 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lyndhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lyndhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: