Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 * Aug 2023 2.7% -0.0% £342,414
£200,000 Sep 2006 na na £314,642

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,852 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,450 per square metre (£161 and £227 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £416,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
DN300278
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
13 Hamilton Gardens, Plymouth
Owner
MYTORTOISE HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company reference number: 14135355)
Proprietor address: 13 Hamilton Gardens, Plymouth, PL4 6PQ
Price paid on title: £315,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Aug 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Hamilton Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Hamilton Gardens.

Photos for 13 Hamilton Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.